Laskar Pelangi

c5769c2141b11b9b297c0b9ebc6b076b
Woooh..film ini kerenn...

Tapi kaya kebanyakan film yang diadaptasi dari buku, pas baca bukunya you'll like - waa..kerennn tapi pasti pas nonton filmnya ada 
aja yang kurang..
Ngga sama kaya di buku lah, far from expectation lah, ada scene yang unnecessary lah dan banyakk alasan lain.. *ya ngga mungkin 
lah ya satu film bisa ngerangkum semua yang kejadian di buku secara detail..bisa bikin tiga film kalo gitu kali yee.

Tapi film ini baguuus... it's touching in so many levels.

You will be surprised how this kids could possibly do to gain an education.
Gila, i would think like 100 times kali ya kalo musti ke sekolah yang jaraknya 80 kilometer naik sepeda, diee..

Such beauty on the view, the angle, and the cinematography.
The emotion of all the cast is great.

Other thing is their accent!
Btw, all the kids cast is really from Belitong looh..
so it is their real accent.
Tapi all the adults, which most of them a very well known and very talented actors, bisa ya mereka segitu mempelajari logat melayu itu.

Worth to watch deh!

Anything in minds?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s